RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University Of Sioux Falls Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
you RUN the place
1101 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, 57105-1699, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brandon Rogers
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
- Feb 7, 2015
Vermillion, SD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Dakota Wesleyan
Dordt
Morningside
Mt Marty
Nebraska - Omaha
Sioux Falls
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Unattached
USD Alumni
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
06.81
nwi
4
2
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
06.94
nwi
4
3
Worden, Luke
10
South Dakota
07.01
nwi
4
4
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.09
nwi
4
3
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
07.15
nwi
3
5
Kennedy, LeAndre
11
South Dakota Sta
07.16
nwi
4
1
Whitehead, Michael
9
Morningside
07.28
nwi
3
4
Williams, Alex
9
South Dakota
07.34
nwi
3
1
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
07.38
nwi
2
2
Anderson, Garrett
Unattached
07.45
nwi
3
1
Clement, Jared
USD Alumni
07.46
nwi
1
2
Karyea, Lionel
10
Dakota Wesleyan
07.46
nwi
2
3
Wolford, Brandon
9
Sioux Falls
07.52
nwi
2
4
Goehring, Gabriel
9
Mt Marty
07.60
nwi
2
5
Farnan, James
9
Morningside
07.62
nwi
2
6
Linde, Colin
10
Mt Marty
07.70
nwi
2
7
Heynen, Joshua
9
Dordt
07.74
nwi
2
2
Marquez, Mauricio
10
Mt Marty
08.02
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caffee, Xavier
9
Dordt
22.54
nwi
5
2
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
22.66
nwi
5
1
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
22.68
nwi
4
3
Husman, Marc
10
South Dakota Sta
22.75
nwi
5
4
O'Connell, Jeff
12
South Dakota
22.82
nwi
5
5
Johnson, Sam
9
South Dakota Sta
22.88
nwi
5
2
Hill, Erik
12
South Dakota
22.92
nwi
4
3
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
23.13
nwi
4
4
Anderson, Paul
9
South Dakota
23.26
nwi
4
1
Van Winkle, Scott
9
Dakota Wesleyan
23.37
nwi
3
1
Pardun, Kyle
9
Mt Marty
23.65
nwi
2
2
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
23.67
nwi
3
3
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
23.81
nwi
3
4
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
23.92
nwi
2
1
Pitre, Camren
12
Dordt
24.03
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Trevor
11
Dordt
24.05
nwi
2
3
Ryan, Shaun
12
Morningside
24.26
nwi
2
2
Farnan, James
9
Morningside
24.38
nwi
1
3
Houdek, Jordan
10
Mt Marty
24.80
nwi
1
4
Karyea, Lionel
10
Dakota Wesleyan
24.81
nwi
1
4
Linde, Colin
10
Mt Marty
24.98
nwi
3
5
Wolford, Brandon
9
Sioux Falls
24.99
nwi
1
6
Clement, Jared
USD Alumni
25.14
nwi
1
5
Heynen, Joshua
9
Dordt
25.68
nwi
3
5
Marquez, Mauricio
10
Mt Marty
26.37
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Lukas
12
South Dakota
50.04
3
2
Eckels, Josiah
10
Dordt
50.63
3
3
Floen, Jake
11
Dordt
50.78
3
4
Belhaj, Adam
9
South Dakota Sta
51.20
3
1
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
51.62
2
5
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
51.64
3
2
Pardun, Kyle
9
Mt Marty
51.83
2
6
Green, jacob
9
Morningside
51.92
3
1
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
52.53
1
3
Wright, Brad
12
Morningside
52.73
2
2
Van Briesen, Ethan
12
Morningside
53.50
1
4
Rozeboom, Ross
10
Dordt
53.52
2
5
Van Maanen, Jordan
10
Dordt
53.86
2
3
Eberle, Cory
10
Sioux Falls
54.45
1
6
Postma, Ryan
12
Dordt
55.13
2
4
Cannon, Cody
Unattached
55.56
1
5
Goehring, Gabriel
9
Mt Marty
55.60
1
6
Garcia-Marquez, Adan
9
Mt Marty
58.80
1
7
Schweers, Austin
9
Mt Marty
59.65
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hiser, Kyle
10
Morningside
1:23.64
2
2
Swenson, Ryan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:24.54
2
3
Kischer, Trent
12
Dordt
1:25.05
2
4
Brockel, Brady
Unattached
1:25.90
2
5
Houdek, Jordan
10
Mt Marty
1:26.08
2
6
Borchers, Kyle
12
Morningside
1:26.78
2
1
Lehman, Grant
Unattached
1:27.63
1
2
Hanson, Ted
11
Morningside
1:28.15
1
7
Scheelhaase, Ray
10
Morningside
1:29.28
2
3
Jensen, Alec
10
Dordt
1:36.61
1
4
Garcia-Marquez, Adan
9
Mt Marty
1:36.67
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dojiok, Mach
10
South Dakota
1:55.09
2
3
Lawton, Cal
South Dakota Sta
1:55.77
2
2
Wensink, Sam
10
Dordt
1:55.86
2
4
Kassim, Ayub
9
South Dakota Sta
1:56.11
2
1
Kenny, Jason
9
Morningside
2:01.14
1
5
Vander Kooi, Nick
10
Dordt
2:01.19
2
6
Willey, Jacob
11
Morningside
2:02.06
2
7
Schiltz, Drew
10
Morningside
2:02.61
2
8
Hogie, Austin
11
Sioux Falls
2:02.66
2
9
Wensmann, Taylor
11
Sioux Falls
2:03.20
2
3
Adamson, Eamon
10
Morningside
2:03.91
1
4
Parsons, Israel
9
Sioux Falls
2:04.78
1
2
Nielson, Stephen
12
South Dakota
2:05.23
1
5
Jacob, Andrew
Unattached
2:05.34
1
6
Bollweg, Cody
9
Sioux Falls
2:07.14
1
7
Engen, Seth
10
Dordt
2:09.32
1
8
Miller, Austin
9
Mt Marty
2:09.77
1
9
Petrich, Christian
10
Mt Marty
2:11.25
1
10
Fischer, Kyle
10
Dordt
2:11.72
1
11
Voigt, Sam
9
Mt Marty
2:11.87
1
12
Hohenthaner, Neil
11
Mt Marty
2:14.39
1
13
Jaimes, Salvador
9
Sioux Falls
2:14.98
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dojiok, Mach
10
South Dakota
4:15.68
2
3
Chapman, Taylor
12
South Dakota
4:17.26
2
5
Musa, Mubarik
10
South Dakota
4:22.09
2
7
Allen, Isaac
11
South Dakota
4:22.39
2
2
Abrams, Mark
11
Morningside
4:25.28
2
4
Koithan, Eric
12
Morningside
4:25.66
2
6
Janssen, AJ
9
Morningside
4:31.17
2
9
Jongeling, Duane
South Dakota Sta
4:31.55
2
8
Kelly, Steven
10
Dordt
4:32.59
2
1
Nielson, Stephen
12
South Dakota
4:33.89
1
10
McNamara, Stephan
12
Dordt
4:34.49
2
3
Cowman, Brice
9
South Dakota
4:36.26
1
2
Scott, Jacob
9
Morningside
4:37.96
1
4
Van Dyke, Cristian
12
Dordt
4:38.12
1
5
Schaap, Riley
9
Dordt
4:38.50
1
12
Tibbs, Lane
9
Dakota Wesleyan
4:38.68
2
11
Hamm, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
4:38.99
2
13
Vankeulen, Grant
11
South Dakota Sta
4:40.17
2
6
Bauermeister, Ryan
9
South Dakota
4:40.44
1
7
Manske, Ian
10
Dordt
4:40.96
1
8
Wall, Garrett
10
Morningside
4:44.60
1
9
Panec, Jeremiah
9
Dakota Wesleyan
4:46.69
1
10
Lawson, Nick
9
Sioux Falls
4:58.55
1
11
Hoelsema, Peter
11
Dordt
5:39.60
1
12
Reeves, James
9
Mt Marty
5:50.68
1
13
Raia, Vincent
11
Mt Marty
6:28.13
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Musa, Mubarik
10
South Dakota
8:48.67
2
2
Larscheid, Dan
12
Morningside
8:54.08
2
3
Chapman, Taylor
12
South Dakota
8:54.73
2
4
Allen, Isaac
11
South Dakota
8:59.07
2
6
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
9:07.63
2
1
Tibbs, Lane
9
Dakota Wesleyan
9:09.39
1
5
Weber, Jake
9
Morningside
9:09.47
2
7
Jongeling, Duane
South Dakota Sta
9:10.93
2
9
Cowman, Brice
9
South Dakota
9:14.85
2
2
Monson, Joshua
12
Mt Marty
9:15.65
1
4
Bauermeister, Ryan
9
South Dakota
9:16.98
1
8
Klein, Jacob
9
Morningside
9:17.61
2
6
Schilmoeller, Matthew
9
South Dakota
9:20.52
1
10
Haase, Brant
12
South Dakota
9:22.77
2
11
Hamm, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
9:22.77
2
3
Blaschke, Gage
11
Mt Marty
9:23.17
1
5
Panec, Jeremiah
9
Dakota Wesleyan
9:33.11
1
7
Waite, Zach
9
Morningside
9:36.19
1
12
Brockmueller, Ben
10
Dordt
9:37.77
2
8
Lux, Jaden
10
Morningside
9:41.08
1
9
Belzer, Josiah
Unattached
9:41.18
1
10
Groff, Quinn
10
Morningside
9:42.64
1
11
Daane, Adam
9
Dordt
9:45.06
1
12
Van Ginkel, Alex
9
Dordt
9:47.44
1
13
Te Krony, David
10
Dordt
10:13.31
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Erik
12
South Dakota
08.50
nwi
2
3
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
08.73
nwi
2
2
Heidema, Keith
9
Dordt
08.77
nwi
2
4
Albeck, Erik
10
Sioux Falls
08.81
nwi
2
5
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
09.04
nwi
2
6
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
09.06
nwi
2
1
Jackson, Reece
Unattached
09.08
nwi
1
2
Ulmer, Logan
12
Mt Marty
09.30
nwi
1
3
Cannon, Cody
Unattached
09.39
nwi
1
4
Brouwer, John
9
Dordt
09.64
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, William
10
Mt Marty
10.03
nwi
1
6
Hohenthaner, Neil
11
Mt Marty
10.93
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota Sta
3:23.40
2
3
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota
3:25.08
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Dordt
3:28.25
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
3:29.54
2
5
Unknown Athlete
Dordt
3:33.73
2
1
Unknown Athlete
Dordt
3:35.99
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
3:37.45
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
3:38.95
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Sioux Falls
3:39.25
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Mt Marty
3:40.07
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Dordt
3:43.27
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Mt Marty
3:51.22
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
3:53.57
1
8
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota Sta
NT
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKelvey, Kyle
11
South Dakota
18.42m
(60'5)
1
3
Snyder, Cody
12
South Dakota
18.24m
(59'10)
1
2
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
5
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
14.56m
(47'9)
1
7
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
9
Ammons, Logan
9
South Dakota Sta
11.89m
(39'0)
1
4
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
6
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
11.79m
(38'8)
1
8
Okkema, Dirk
12
Dordt
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
10
Mart, William
10
Mt Marty
11.36m
(37'3)
1
11
Davelaar, David
9
Dordt
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
14.00m
(45'11)
1
1
Mart, William
10
Mt Marty
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
4
Ammons, Logan
9
South Dakota Sta
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
3
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
5
Bajema, Ben
9
Dordt
12.65m
(41'6)
1
6
Davelaar, David
9
Dordt
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Cullen
12
South Dakota Sta
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
3
McKelvey, Kyle
11
South Dakota
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
2
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
17.23m
(56'6.25)
1
5
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
7
Bender, Colton
9
South Dakota Sta
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
4
Pastoor, Justin
12
Dordt
14.58m
(47'10)
1
6
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
8
Antaya, Ryan
12
Dakota Wesleyan
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank, Tyler
10
South Dakota
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Koosman, Zach
10
South Dakota Sta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Sears, Riley
South Dakota Sta
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Lehman, Grant
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Payer, Tyler
11
Mt Marty
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
11
Swenson, Ryan
11
South Dakota Sta
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Folkerts, Jordan
9
Dordt
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Hohenthaner, Neil
11
Mt Marty
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Dirksen, Gabe
Unattached
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Dosch, John
9
Dakota Wesleyan
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connell, Jeff
12
South Dakota
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Ryan, Shaun
12
Morningside
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
3
Schaffer, Austin
12
Sioux Falls
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Van Essen, Isaac
10
Dakota Wesleyan
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Whitehead, Michael
9
Morningside
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
6
Payer, Tyler
11
Mt Marty
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzsimmons, Connor
11
South Dakota
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Gasper, Joe
10
South Dakota
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Porter, Daniel
11
Dakota Wesleyan
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
4
Pinkelman, Chad
USD Alumni
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Dirksen, Gabe
Unattached
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
David, Jake
9
South Dakota
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
3
Chapman, Peter
11
South Dakota
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
5
Sarehkhani, Kevin
12
South Dakota
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
2
Greenman, Scott
11
Sioux Falls
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
8
Jorgensen, Erik
11
South Dakota
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
4
Jensen, Chase
10
Sioux Falls
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
6
Ballew, Kyle
USD Alumni
4.70m
(15'5)
1
7
Gran, Jagger
11
Sioux Falls
4.70m
(15'5)
1
10
Zebedee, Jacob
11
Sioux Falls
4.55m
(14'11)
1
11
Poirier, Dylan
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
1
12
Rogers, Brandon
12
Sioux Falls
4.55m
(14'11)
1
9
Schaefer, Nathaniel
11
South Dakota Sta
4.55m
(14'11)
1
14
Huff, Brett
12
Dordt
4.40m
(14'5)
1
13
Hajek, Tyler
11
South Dakota Sta
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
15
Davidsen, Robert
12
Dordt
NH
(--)
1
16
Nordlund, Trever
9
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
17
Hohenthaner, Neil
11
Mt Marty
NH
(--)
1
18
Heidema, Keith
9
Dordt
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
07.72
nwi
4
3
Spenner, Sami
Unattached
07.73
nwi
4
2
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
07.78
nwi
4
1
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
07.87
nwi
3
4
Armstrong, Terri
12
Nebraska - Omaha
07.88
nwi
4
2
Albrecht, Courtney
10
South Dakota
08.06
nwi
3
6
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
08.06
nwi
4
8
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
08.07
nwi
4
5
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
08.08
nwi
4
4
Davis, Tristian
9
South Dakota
08.10
nwi
3
7
Joseph, Eleka
9
Morningside
08.14
nwi
4
3
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
08.22
nwi
3
1
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
08.27
nwi
2
5
Fowler, Hannah
9
Nebraska - Omaha
08.27
nwi
3
4
Jones, Ti'Esha
9
South Dakota
08.33
nwi
2
6
Horacek, Payton
10
Nebraska - Omaha
08.33
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Tschida
9
Nebraska - Omaha
08.43
nwi
2
2
Schelhaas, Jasmin
11
Dordt
08.44
nwi
2
3
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
08.45
nwi
1
3
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
08.51
nwi
2
7
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
08.53
nwi
2
1
VanDenBerg, Abbey
12
Mt Marty
08.58
nwi
1
2
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
08.66
nwi
1
6
Boer, Kelli
10
Dordt
08.72
nwi
2
4
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
08.86
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
24.75
nwi
5
2
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
24.99
nwi
5
3
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
25.83
nwi
5
5
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
25.84
nwi
5
4
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
26.02
nwi
5
6
Watson, Amber
12
South Dakota
26.05
nwi
5
3
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
26.53
nwi
4
1
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
26.58
nwi
4
7
Armstrong, Terri
12
Nebraska - Omaha
26.58
nwi
5
4
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
26.73
nwi
4
3
Albrecht, Courtney
10
South Dakota
26.86
nwi
3
2
Velgersdyk, Miranda
9
Dordt
26.87
nwi
4
5
Davis, Tristian
9
South Dakota
26.92
nwi
4
1
Joseph, Eleka
9
Morningside
27.03
nwi
3
4
Liske, Nicole
10
Nebraska - Omaha
27.16
nwi
3
1
Peterson, Chelsea
9
Sioux Falls
27.29
nwi
2
5
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
27.34
nwi
3
2
Broersma, Marisa
11
Dordt
27.85
nwi
3
6
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
27.85
nwi
3
4
Jones, Ti'Esha
9
South Dakota
27.95
nwi
2
2
Schelhaas, Jasmin
11
Dordt
27.99
nwi
2
5
Johnson, Tschida
9
Nebraska - Omaha
28.51
nwi
2
5
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
28.73
nwi
1
3
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
28.80
nwi
2
6
Forgey, Skylar
11
Dakota Wesleyan
29.16
nwi
4
1
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
29.21
nwi
1
2
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
29.22
nwi
1
3
Radke, Krista
10
Mt Marty
31.13
nwi
1
4
Rietveld, Berkley
10
Mt Marty
31.51
nwi
1
6
Straub, Morgan
10
Dakota Wesleyan
32.32
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Amber
12
South Dakota
57.26
3
2
Dolezal, Savannah
9
Sioux Falls
58.27
3
3
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
58.31
3
4
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
58.90
3
5
Patterson, Jacleen
10
South Dakota Sta
59.82
3
2
McDonald, Jessica
12
South Dakota Sta
1:01.05
2
6
Brenner, Cami
9
South Dakota
1:01.30
3
3
McDonald, Kayla
10
South Dakota Sta
1:01.39
2
1
Evers, Ashley
11
Sioux Falls
1:02.17
2
4
Fowler, Hannah
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1:03.62
2
1
Hudson, Taylor
10
Morningside
1:03.65
1
2
Huff, Siera
11
Dordt
1:03.74
1
5
Allgood, Alexis
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1:04.06
1
3
Hay, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
1:04.22
1
6
Glesinger, Madeline
12
Nebraska - Omaha
1:04.24
1
4
Zomer, Laurel
11
Dordt
1:04.69
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
1:37.70
1
3
Weinandt, Rachel
12
South Dakota
1:38.62
1
2
Van Zee, Justine
10
Dordt
1:38.77
1
5
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
1:42.00
1
7
Montileaux, Lindsey
11
South Dakota
1:42.61
1
8
Fierro, Berkley
9
South Dakota
1:43.98
1
4
Forgey, Skylar
11
Dakota Wesleyan
1:44.48
1
6
Schweigert, Shailhyn
9
Dakota Wesleyan
1:51.28
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Nicole
10
South Dakota
2:18.58
3
3
Shady, Marisa
South Dakota Sta
2:19.91
3
5
Thavenet, Alyssa
Nebraska - Omaha
2:20.58
3
2
Koerner, Lillie
12
Dordt
2:20.63
3
4
Lewis, Kelsey
10
Dordt
2:20.70
3
6
Byl, Kayla
11
Dordt
2:21.45
3
1
Larson, Whitlee
9
South Dakota Sta
2:22.00
2
7
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
2:22.46
3
4
McLaury, Bobbie
12
South Dakota Sta
2:23.87
2
2
O'Malley, Mandy
10
Mt Marty
2:25.09
2
3
Hall, Shelby
11
Morningside
2:25.39
2
5
Mumm, Michelle
9
Morningside
2:26.54
2
6
Davis, Caitlin
10
Mt Marty
2:26.99
2
8
Herlihy, Kylie
10
Sioux Falls
2:28.09
2
9
Stiansen, Grace
10
Sioux Falls
2:28.32
2
10
Hudelson, Jordyn
11
Mt Marty
2:29.35
2
3
Hein, Kiana
9
Sioux Falls
2:30.34
1
7
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
2:30.42
2
4
Rietveld, Berkley
10
Mt Marty
2:30.96
1
5
Radke, Krista
10
Mt Marty
2:37.59
1
6
Young, Alli
11
Dordt
2:38.30
1
7
Visscher, Jordyn
9
Dordt
2:39.00
1
1
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
2:39.34
1
8
Mettler, Lindsey
12
Sioux Falls
2:42.93
1
2
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
2:43.77
1
9
Mathes, Kate
10
Morningside
2:44.38
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wetzstein, Katie
11
South Dakota
4:53.21
2
3
Eichkorn, Amber
11
South Dakota
4:59.58
2
5
Kozak, Bethany
9
South Dakota
5:01.58
2
6
Schmidt, Nicole
10
South Dakota
5:03.15
2
7
Barrett, Kelsey
11
South Dakota
5:03.30
2
2
Slater, Nicole
9
Dordt
5:08.83
2
8
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
5:12.72
2
5
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
5:18.41
1
9
Lawton, Laura
12
South Dakota Sta
5:18.67
2
4
Shepherd, Tiffany
10
Morningside
5:19.84
2
10
Sabotin, Kayla
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5:23.10
2
11
Phillips, Abby
9
South Dakota Sta
5:23.23
2
12
Davison, Catherine
10
Nebraska - Omaha
5:23.49
2
1
Douma, Erika
9
Dordt
5:23.83
1
2
Glasgo, Jasmine
10
Morningside
5:43.90
1
3
Brooks, Audrey
9
Dordt
5:46.77
1
8
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
5:58.98
1
9
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
5:58.99
1
4
Provart, Britta
9
Dordt
6:01.12
1
6
Schwartz, Tenley
9
Sioux Falls
6:02.36
1
7
Kube, Elizabeth
11
Morningside
6:04.79
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kozak, Bethany
9
South Dakota
9:54.20
2
3
Wetzstein, Katie
11
South Dakota
9:59.05
2
4
Eichkorn, Amber
11
South Dakota
10:00.01
2
6
Kildow, Ashley
12
Nebraska - Omaha
10:03.29
2
7
Barrett, Kelsey
11
South Dakota
10:12.96
2
9
Anderson, Samantha
11
South Dakota Sta
10:31.92
2
10
West, Megan
South Dakota Sta
10:37.71
2
11
Oettel, Bailey
9
South Dakota
10:39.95
2
12
Rogers, Kristin
12
Nebraska - Omaha
10:47.04
2
2
De Vries, Abby
12
Dordt
10:49.75
2
1
Higgins, Allison
9
Morningside
10:51.74
1
5
Opp, Lauren
12
Dordt
10:52.81
2
2
Steffen, Kristin
Unattached
10:53.45
1
7
Grimshaw, Lottie
10
South Dakota
11:03.64
1
8
Averhoff, Alyssa
9
Nebraska - Omaha
11:09.94
1
13
Gutierrez, Perla
11
Nebraska - Omaha
11:11.79
2
8
vincent, kira
Unattached
11:19.19
2
9
Feyereisen, Emily
12
South Dakota
11:21.84
1
3
Mayfield, Karen
10
Mt Marty
11:24.02
1
10
Kaster, Kate
11
South Dakota
11:27.41
1
4
Ogle, Kaylie
11
Dordt
11:31.28
1
5
Wills, Mariah
10
Morningside
11:42.43
1
11
Gensichen, Rosie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
11:44.85
1
12
Albus, Chelsea
12
South Dakota
12:04.30
1
6
Brocker, Micah
9
Dordt
12:15.50
1
13
Holmstrom, Carly
11
South Dakota
12:43.45
1
14
Phillips, Abby
9
South Dakota Sta
NT
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
08.90
nwi
2
2
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
09.10
nwi
2
3
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
09.17
nwi
2
1
Juhnke, Haley
USD Alumni
09.37
nwi
1
4
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
09.42
nwi
2
5
Atkins, Katie
10
Morningside
09.46
nwi
2
6
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
09.49
nwi
2
7
Buller, Maddie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
09.60
nwi
2
3
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
10.11
nwi
1
2
Broersma, Brittany
9
Dordt
10.25
nwi
1
4
Klein, Evelyn
11
South Dakota Sta
10.31
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
10.39
nwi
1
8
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
10.51
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota Sta
3:54.52
3
3
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota
3:54.69
3
4
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota Sta
4:04.96
3
5
Unknown Athlete
Nebraska - Omaha
4:05.71
3
2
Unknown Athlete
Sioux Falls
4:06.34
3
1
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
4:07.90
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Nebraska - Omaha
4:10.36
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Dordt
4:11.51
2
2
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota Sta
4:11.69
1
1
Unknown Athlete
Mt Marty
4:12.55
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Dordt
4:16.54
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
4:25.42
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Sioux Falls
4:43.90
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Morningside
4:49.79
1
6
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota
NT
3
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
Unattached
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
2
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
11.69m
(38'4)
1
5
Woods, Taylor
11
Morningside
11.46m
(37'7)
1
7
Van Voorst, Kaylee
9
Morningside
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
3
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
8
Citterman, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
9
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
10
Brock, Holly
9
Morningside
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
4
Woitzel, Macy
10
Nebraska - Omaha
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
11
Albers, Courtney
9
Dakota Wesleyan
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
12
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
6
Everitt, Emily
9
Nebraska - Omaha
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
3
Dennis, Meghan
11
South Dakota
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
5
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
2
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
12.93m
(42'5)
1
7
Conlin, Amanda
10
Nebraska - Omaha
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
4
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
12.45m
(40'10)
1
6
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
8
Cross, Allison
10
Mt Marty
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
10
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
11
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
11.08m
(36'4)
1
9
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mead, Bekah
10
Dordt
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
3
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
2
Doeschot, Lauren
9
Nebraska - Omaha
12.78m
(41'11)
1
4
Woods, Taylor
11
Morningside
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
5
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
6
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
7
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
8
Brock, Holly
9
Morningside
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
9
Citterman, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
9.40m
(30'10)
1
10
Albers, Courtney
9
Dakota Wesleyan
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
11
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
2
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
3
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
5
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
4
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
7
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
6
McMacken, Kaylee
12
Sioux Falls
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
8
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
9
Cross, Allison
10
Mt Marty
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
10
Adams, Megan
10
Nebraska - Omaha
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glisar, Megan
Unattached
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Ahrens, Stephanie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
3
Spenner, Sami
Unattached
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
4
Everitt, Emily
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
5
Schweers, Ashton
9
Morningside
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
6
Derickson, Taryn
10
Nebraska - Omaha
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
10
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
7
Mack, Monique
10
South Dakota Sta
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
8
Showers, Heather
9
Dordt
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
9
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
11
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
12
Hulst, Natalie
9
Dordt
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
13
Voehl, Faith
9
Sioux Falls
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
14
Hughes, Mykaela
10
Mt Marty
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
15
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
16
Kloth, Sierra
10
Mt Marty
NH
(--)
1
17
Stephens, Jenna
12
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Everitt, Emily
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Van Essen, Natalie
10
Dordt
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
3
VanDenBerg, Abbey
12
Mt Marty
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Vietor, Maddie
9
Sioux Falls
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Rauh, Maggie
9
Sioux Falls
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
7
Davis, Caitlin
10
Mt Marty
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Radke, Krista
10
Mt Marty
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
3
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
4
Henderson, Noni
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Horacek, Payton
10
Nebraska - Omaha
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Liske, Nicole
10
Nebraska - Omaha
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Colette
9
South Dakota
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Henderson, Noni
9
Nebraska - Omaha
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
2
VanDenBerg, Abbey
12
Mt Marty
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Mouw, Raquelle
9
Dordt
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
6
Fossum, Abby
12
Dakota Wesleyan
10.03m
(32'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Haines, Ali
12
South Dakota
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Madison
10
South Dakota
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
2
Crandall, Courtney
11
Sioux Falls
3.84m
(12'7)
1
3
Meador, Hannah
9
South Dakota
3.84m
(12'7)
1
4
Leiferman, Amy
12
South Dakota Sta
3.84m
(12'7)
1
5
Harano, Sophie
12
Sioux Falls
3.66m
(12'0)
1
8
Brigham, Emily
9
South Dakota
3.66m
(12'0)
1
10
Noga, Janelle
11
South Dakota
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
6
Muller, Megan
10
Sioux Falls
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
7
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
9
Aune, Madeline
9
South Dakota
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
11
Rutcosky, Katie
12
Sioux Falls
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Starzec, Tara
10
Sioux Falls
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Maddox, Sierra
9
South Dakota
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
14
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
18
Schnieder, Kamelia
9
South Dakota Sta
3.23m
(10'7)
1
19
Amdahl, Logan
10
South Dakota Sta
3.23m
(10'7)
1
15
Linder, Hannah
10
Sioux Falls
3.05m
(10'0)
1
16
Boyle, Emily
9
Mt Marty
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
17
Henckel, Annika
9
Dordt
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
23
Molitor, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota Sta
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
20
Herrboldt, Christina
9
Mt Marty
2.44m
(8'0)
1
21
Stevens, Mackenzie
11
Dakota Wesleyan
2.44m
(8'0)
1
22
Bauer, Maddi
9
Dakota Wesleyan
2.44m
(8'0)
1
24
Peterson, Kimberly
9
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#alumni
More news
2015 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Minnesota State Indoor Open and Multi
0 shares:
South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
,
Dakota Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, South Dakota
,
Dordt College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Center, Iowa
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University Of Sioux Falls Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2016
1
2015
24
2014
10
2013
17
2012
9
2011
10
8
2010
17
8
2009
4
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#alumni
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!